Menu
Home Page

Governing Body

Welcome to our Governors’ section. 


Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.

Mr. Richard Claridge

Vice Chair of Governors/Member

Term of Office

01.09.2020 – 31.08.2024

Finance, Personnel, Risk and Audit/ Health & Safety (Chair HS) Curriculum, Standards and Welfare

Mrs Danielle Barney

Director

Term of Office

15.09.2020 – 14.09.2024

Curriculum, Standards and Welfare

Mrs. Tracey Roberts

Head Teacher/Director

Term of Office

01.09.2016 Ex Officio

Curriculum, Standards and Welfare/ Finance, Personnel, Risk and Audit/ Health and Safety

Miss Debbie Richardson

Director/Staff Governor

(Teaching)

Term of Office

23.03.2019 - 22.03.2023

Curriculum, Standards and Welfare/ Finance, Personnel, Risk and Audit/ Health and Safety

Mrs Gill Altoft

Member

Term of Office

28.11.2019 - 27.11.2023

Curriculum, Standards and Welfare/ Finance, Personnel, Risk and Audit/ Safeguarding 
Mr Neil Newby

Member

Term of Office

10.03.2020 - 09.03.2023

Health and Safety
Mrs Maria Hargreaves

Director

Term of Office

29.06.2021 - 28.06.2025

Curriculum, Standards and Welfare/ Finance, Personnel, Risk and Audit/ Heath and Safety
Mrs Katie Tague

Director

Term of Office

29.06.2021 - 28.06.2025

Curriculum, Standards and Welfare/ Heath and Safety/ Parent Governor
 

The Chair can be contacted via the school using the postal address or by contacting the Clerk to the Governing body Nicola Best at:


Governor Support Officer,

Civic Offices,
Knoll Street, 
Cleethorpes, 
DN35 8LN. 

 

 

Top