Menu
Home Page

Governing Board

Welcome to our Governors’ section. 


Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.

Mr. Richard Claridge

Chair of Governors/Member

Term of Office

01.09.2020 – 31.08.2024

Finance, Personnel, Risk and Audit/ Health & Safety (Chair FP) Curriculum, Standards and Welfare

Mr Jason Thurley

Vice Chair of Governors

Director

Term of Office

27.06.2022 - 26.06.2026

Curriculum, Standards and Welfare (Chair CSW) Finance and Personnel, Risk and Audit (Chair RA)

Miss Debbie Richardson

Head Teacher/Director

Term of Office

01.05.2022 Ex Officio

Curriculum, Standards and Welfare/ Finance, Personnel, Risk and Audit/ Health and Safety

Mrs Maria Hargreaves

Director

Term of Office

29.06.2021 - 28.06.2025

(SEND)
Mrs Kaylie Greaves

 

Director

Term of Office

09.05.2023 - 08.05.2027

 

Parent Governor
Mr Rob Moody

 

Director

Term of Office

27.06.2022 - 06.06.2026

 

Curriculum, Standards and Welfare (Safeguarding)
Mrs Sue Campbell

 

Director

Term of Office

14.07.2022 - 13.07.2026

 

Health and Safety (Chair HS) (Health and Safety)
Mrs Lucy Tomlinson

 

Director

Term of Office

12.09.2022 - 11.09.2026

 

Health and Safety (Parent Governor, EYFS, PE/Sports)

 

 

Mr Rodger McCracken

 

 

Director

Term of Office

05.10.2023 - 04.10.2027

Finance and Personnel, Risk and Audit
Mrs Danielle Barney

 

Member

 

Member
Mr Neil Newby

 

Member

 

Member

Mrs Gill Altoft

Member

 

Member

 

Mrs H Stennett

Member

 

Member

 

 

The Chair can be contacted via the school using the postal address or by contacting the Clerk to the Governing body, Eunice Evans, at:

 

evanse@oldcleepa.co.uk


Old Clee Primary Academy,

Colin Avenue,
Grimsby, 
DN32 8EN. 

 

 

Top